Utah Local Section

of the American Industrial Hygiene Association

HISTORY 

Utah Local Section Officer History
Founded in 1950
Officers
Year President President-Elect Secretary Treasurer
2014 Jeremiah Mohr Daniel Nye Kelli Hamilton Deanna Anderson
2013 Dean Lilquist      Jeremiah Mohr Kelli Hamilton Deanna Anderson
2012 Christina Kulakowski Dean Lillquist Debie Reid Deanna Anderson
2011 Dan Cummings Christina Kulakowski Debie Reid Justin Bird
2010 J. Nick Rice Dan Cummings Christina Kulakowski Justin Bird
2009 Leon Pahler J. Nick Rice Christina Kulakowski Paul Pope
2008 Scott Collingwood Leon Pahler J. Nick Rice Paul Pope
2007 Glenn Lamson Scott Collingwood J. Nick Rice David Roskelley
2006 (The term of office has changed from July-July to January-December, therefore there are no entries for 2006.)
2005 April Williams Glenn Lamson Tad Ogden David Roskelley
2004 Rush Bowers April Williams Tad Ogden David Roskelley
2003 Tori Burns Rush Bowers Tad Ogden David Roskelley
2002 Keith Nicholson Tori Burns Tad Ogden David Roskelley
2001 Mark Dumas Keith Nicholson Sarah Wright David Roskelley
2000 Mark Dumas vacant Sarah Wright David Roskelley
1999 Dave Klanica Mark Dumas Rush Bowers David Roskelley
1998 Mojdeh Khaleghi Dave Klanica Rush Bowers David Roskelley
1997 Sam Guello Mojdeh Khaleghi April Williams David Roskelley
1996 Katheryn Clark Sam Guello April Williams David Roskelley
1995 Frank DeRosso Katheryn Clark Janice Dixon Mojdeh Khaleghi
1994 Dave Wallace Frank DeRosso Janice Dixon Diana Cosgrove
1993 Nancy Fox Dave Wallace Keith Nicholson Diana Cosgrove
1992 Rand Potter Nancy Fox Keith Nicholson Carl Elskamp
1991 Mike Blumer Rand Potter Steve Edwards Carl Elskamp
1990 M. Vaughn Mike Blumer M. Sedlar J. Loomis
1989 Kevin Cummins M. Vaughn G. Walter J. Loomis
1988 Dan Crane Kevin Cummins Carl Elskamp Brett Besser
1987 Michael Taylor Dan Crane L. Martin H. Deer
1986 R. Parker Michael Taylor Warren Hendricks Dave Drown
1985 R. Ostraat/ R. Parker Ken White L. White
S. Nackowski
1984 S. Nackowski R. Ostraat Rand Potter Michael Taylor
1983 Ray Abel S. Nackowski Kevin Cummins James Perkins
1982 A. Simonsen Ray Abel J. Eidson D. Robbins
1981 Lynn Hutchinson A. Simonsen D. B. Hunt Ray Abel/
R. Lambert/
Jeff Throckmorton
1980 Don Marano Lynn Hutchinson S. Nackowski Ray Abel
1979 Lois Septon Don Marano M. Vaught/ (combined with Secretary)
R. Moore
1978 R. Vandervort Lois Septon Don Marano  
1977 Ron Freking R. Vandervort Lois Septon  
1976 D. Jeff Burton J. Sieverson Ron Freking  
1975 W. L. Wagner D. Jeff Burton B. Wisner  
1974 T. Smith W. L. Wagner I. Lusis  
1973 Vaughan Baird T. Smith    
1972 T. S. Vigil Vaughan Baird    
1971 F. N. Hill T. S. Vigil    
1970 K. Kronoveter F. N. Hill D. Jeff Burton  
1969 N. Hill K. Kronoveter C. M. Phelan  
1968 G. Butler R. Kray C. Cothrin  
1967 D. Dalley G. Butler Willard Dixon  
1966 L. Larsen D. Dalley A. Huffaker  
1965 Richard Isaacs L. Larsen D. Dalley  
1964 R. Heaney H. James Richard Isaacs  
1963 V. Pett L. Davis L. Davis  
1962 R. Searle V. Pett V. Pett  
1961 R. Bales R. Searle R. Searle  
1960 C. Stevenson R. Bales R. Bales  
1959 Ed Rushing C. Stevenson R. Bales  
1958 R. Hendricks Ed Rushing R. Coleman  
1957 P. Burnham R. Hendricks R. Hendricks  
1956 D. Holaday P. Burnham R. Stone  
1955 E. Morrill D. Holaday C. Stevenson  
1954 G. Winn E. Morrill, Jr.    
1953 P. Richards G. Winn E. Morrill, Jr.  
1952 H. Doyle/ J. Knudsen G. Winn  
J. Knudsen
1951 Ken Nelson H. Doyle J. Knudsen  
1950 A. Glaeser J. Abserfold Ken Nelson  
         
 Directors
Term      
2012-2015 Donald Marano      
2012-2014 Glenn Lamson      
2011-2013 Leon Pahler      
2009-2012 Scott Collingwood      
2009-2012 Glenn Lamson      
2008-2011        
2007-2010        
2006-2009        
2005-2008        
2004-2007        
2003-2006 Mike Taylor      
2002-2005 Steve Dixon      
2001-2004 Michele Johnson      
2001-2003 Dale Stephenson      
2000-2002 Ken White      
1999-2001 Michele Johnson      
1998-2000        
1997-1999        
1996-1998        
1995-1997        
1994-1996 Lynn Hutchinson      
1993-1995 Dean Lilliquist      
1992-1994 Merlynn Densley      
1991-1993 Mike Shulsky      
1990-1992 Ray Abel      
1989-1991 William Wagner      
1988-1990 S. Nackowski      
1987-1989 Warren Hendricks      
1986-1988 W. Ferrell      
1985-1987 L. F. Anderson      
1984-1986 M. Larsen      
1983-1985 Robert Adler      
1982-1984 S. Cothrin      
1981-1983 J. Campbell      
1980-1982 Floyd Madsen      
1979-1981 Mel Cassady      
1978-1980 R. Putnum      
1977-1979 L. Anderson      
1976-1978 R. Ibrahim      
1975-1977 R. Larsen      
1975 R. Ranck      
1974 D. Jeff Burton      
1973-1975 M. O. Varnver      
1972-1974 D. Dalley      
1971-1972 T. Smith      
1970-1971 Mel Cassady      
1969-1970 T. S. Vigil      
1968-1969 R. Isaacs      
1967-1968 A. Huffaker      
1967 S. Cothrin      
1966 D. Discher      
1964-1966 L. Peterson      
1963-1965 R. Hudspeth      
1962-1964 E. Robbins      
1961-1963 B. Larsen      
1960-1962 T. Stanger      
1959-1961 R. Cole      
1958-1960 B. Cropper      
1957-1959 V. Pett      
1956-1958 L. Creglow      
1955-1957 F. Dain      
1954-1956 P. Woolrich      
1953-1955 P. Burnham      
1952 L. Johnson      
1951-1953 F. Gunn      
1951-1952 P. Glaeser      
1950 J. Knudsen      
1950-1951 C. Wilkins      
1950 H. Doyle