AIHF Donors

The Foundation extends its sincere thanks to the following individuals, AIHA local sections and corporations for their generous support of AIHF and its important work for the profession.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 

 Legacy Circle

 

​The following individuals have included AIHF in their estate planning.​

​​Duane and Vicki Amato                                                             Gary and Bonnie Olmstead
Rick and Carol Fulwiler                                                               Frank M. Parker
Curtis W. Hintz                                                                             Jack and Cecilla Peterson
Chris L. Laszcz-Davis                                                                   Robert D. Soule
Gayla J. McCluskey

 

 Lifetime Donors

 
Over the years, the following individuals, corporations and local sections have given $1,000 or more to AIHF:
 
$100,000+
AIHA
Lawrence R. Birkner
Liberty Mutual
Kyle Dotson
MSA
Gary and Bonnie Olmstead
PCIAA
 
$50,000 - $99,999
George D. Clayton
Florida Local Section
Richard and Carol Fulwiler
Illinois-Chicago Local Section
Philadelphia Local Section
Charles F. Redinger
TSI Incorporated
Vallen Corporation
 
$25,000 - $49,999
Dorothy C. Abrams
BHP Copper
Deep South Local Section
Harry Ettinger
John Henshaw
Jane M. Lynch
John  Lynch
Michigan Industrial Hygiene Society
Patricia A. Paulus
D.J. Paustenbach
Phelps Dodge Corporation
Scott Health & Safety
Robert Sheriff
Frederick Toca
Twyman Safety
Robert Wheeler
 
$10,000 - $24,999
3M  
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Clyde M. Berry
Board of Certified Safety Professionals
Patricia A. Brogan
D. Burton
Carolinas Local Section 
Chevron
Connecticut River Valley Local Section
Brian Daly
David Downs
ExxonMobil Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Georgia Local Section 
David Gioiello
Hays Companies
Health Examinetics, Inc.
Lawrence H. Hecker
Thomas Hethmon
Curtis W. Hintz
Dr. Richard  Konzen
William Krebs
Steven Levine
Antone Lott
Gayla McCluskey
Jesse McDaniel
Metro New York Local Section
New England Local Section
Lynn C. O'Donnell
John Pendergrass
Donna Ringo
Rinker Companies Foundation, Inc.
Janice Simon-Clark
SKC, Inc.
David Thomas
Upper Midwest Local Section
Nick D. Yin
 
$5,000 - $9,999
David Abrams
William C. Ahearn
Alabama Local Section
American Heart Association
ARCO Foundation Inc.
Bank of America
O. Banks
Frederick W. Boelter
Carl D. Bohl
Warren K. Brown
Darren Burks
Paul Carlson
Central Ohio Local Section 
Champion Exposition Services, Inc.
CSX Corporation
Denese A. Deeds
Donna Doganiero
Duke Energy Foundation
Thea Dunmire
William Dyson
General Mills
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Patricia Hall
Herschel Hobson
Betty Hodgson
Hoechst
Industrial Health & Safety Consultants, Inc.
Iowa-Illinois Local Section 
Stanley H. Judd
Edwin B. Katzenmeyer, Jr.
Chris Laszcz-Davis
Alan Leibowitz
Robert G. Lieckfield, Jr
Perry Logan
Jeremiah R. Lynch
S.Z. Mansdorf
North Texas Local Section
Northern California Local Section 
Nancy P. Orr
Dr. Namwon Paik
Doo Yong Park
Jack E. Peterson
Procter & Gamble
James Rasmuson
Redinger EHS, Inc.
Frank Renshaw
James Rock
David Roskelley
Joseph K. Samuels
Thomas A. Selders
Jaswant Singh
Ralph G. Smith
Robert W. Spence
Howard Spielman
Mark Stenzel
T. Rowe Price
Tennessee Valley Local Section 
Scott Turner
Leslie Ungers
US HealthWorks
Utah Local Section
Grover A. Vos
Roger L. Wabeke
Donald Weekes
Western Michigan Local Section
Joan A. Wronski
 
$2,500 - $4,999
The Aaron Group
ACGIH
Daniel E. Agopsowicz
American Board of Industrial Hygiene
Bureau Veritas
Hamid Arabzadeh
Elliott H. Berger
Patricia  Bessesen
Edward Bishop
David A. Bissonnette
Lewis N. Blair
Charles Blake
Richard F. Boggs
Newell E. Bolton
Albert P. Buck
William Bullock
Bureau Veritas
Charles L. Cheever
Chesapeake Local Section
Piotr Chmielinski
Daniel Chute
Henry P. Ciuchta
Coca-Cola Company
Jerome Cole
J. Kenneth Conover
Robin S. Coyne
Lewis J. Cralley
Denton R. Crotchett
Barbara Dawson
Marshall S. Denhoff
Deborah F. Dietrich
Sharon M. D'Orsie
Marjorie A. Drucker
David W. Drummond
Rebecca A. Eklund
Dennis A. Evans
E. Roscoe Evavold
Alice Farrar
Carter Ficklen
Warren Friedman
Kevin Gara
Brad Gilbert
Chandra Gioiello
Robert E. Glenn
Thomas G. Grumbles
Maureen K. Hamilton
Ezekiel Haslam
Hawaii Local Section
William Heim
Allan Heins
Monty L. Herr
John M. Hochstrasser
David J. Holmberg
Joseph Holtshouser
Tran Huynh
Iroquois Local Section 
Alan R. Johnston
Neil Jurinski
Russell Kraiterman
Maryann Lee
Susan B. Lee
Ryan Magee
Joseph L. McGuire
Joseph B. Medved
Microanalytical Services, Inc.
Sarunas Mingela
Rex Moore
Roger Morse
Paul D. Moss
Henry Muranko
Near North Insurance Brokerage, Inc.
Deborah Nelson
Anne T. Nichting
Riedar K. Oestenstad
Ohio Valley Local Section
Christopher O'Leary
Frank M. Parker, III
Pittsburgh Local Section
James W. Platner
R&R Environmental, Inc.
Frank H. Reid
John Rekus
P.G. Rentos
Bill Rhodes
Carol J. Robinson
Rocky Mountain Local Section
Mark Rollins 
Vernon Rose
Diane K. Rumme
Venetia Runnion
SAFECO Properties, Inc.
Joseph K. Samuels
Lee R. Schumann
SevenGen
Robert Soule
Celia Spiegel-Bulmer
John Springston
St Louis Local Section 
Mark R. Stenzel
Julia Malinda Stone
James K. Sugg
Harry J. Suggs
Roger Swanson
Keith Tait
Michael Thomas
James R. Thornton
Victor M. Toy
Fred Tremmel
Leslie Ungers
Kirit Vora
Laurie Wells
Barbara J. Woodhull
Sandra C. Wroblewski
Yang Family Foundation
Yuma Pacific Southwest Section 
 
$1,000 - $2,499
Robert C. Adams
ALS Life Science
American Cleaning Institute
Loren Anderson
Thomas Armstrong
Robert Bacci
Bryan J. Bagg
J. Balzer
James Banach
Maureen M. Banks
Glenn Barbi
Lisa Simkins Barnes
Richard Bennett
Bruce Berg
Eula  Bingham
Dawn Bolstad-Johnson
BP
Evelyn Brian
Roy M. Buchan
California Industrial Hygiene Council
Ingrid N. Calle
John Callen
Megan Canright
Stephanie Carter
Cathy Cole
Connecticut River Valley Local Section 
Gil Cormier
Robert A. Curtis
David Dahlstrom
Laurel Davis
Delaware Local Section 
Michael P. DeLorme
Gary Dotson
Mary E. Eide
EMSL Analytical, Inc.
Joy Erdman
John Farris
M. Fehrenbacher
Dr. Mark B. Finn
John Gamble
Kevin G. Gara
Peter M. Granholm
George Gruetzmacher
Fred Grunder
Judith  Guernsey
Paul Haas
David R. Hackathorn
Lee Hager
Robert H. Harper
Robert L. Harris, Jr.
Donald Hart
Benjamin Heckman
Stephen W. Hemperly
Norman W. Henry, III
Christine Hoehn
Richard Hofman
Jeffrey S. Hogue
Patricia Holton
Catherine Hovde
Ling-Ling Hung
Harry A. Hunsaker
Indiana Local Section 
Intel Corporation
Warren W. Jederberg
Jesse  Joad
Vint M. Johnson
Carl E. Johnson
Rachael M. Jones
Loren Kaehn
Otto A. Kampa
James Kenny
Kentuckiana Local Section 
Douglas Krause
Jason Kunz
Michael D. Larranaga
Susan  Leuthauser
Michael Levy
Lubrizol Corporation
Peter L. Lubs
Ted Madison
Bruce Marchette
Lauralynn McKernan
William N. McKinnery
Mid-America Local Section 
Mid-South Local Section 
Mobile Bay Area Local Section
Robert Morris
Mountaineer Local Section
Kathleen Murphy
Dan Napier
Northeast Ohio Local Section 
Nha Trang Nguyen
NIOSH Nanotechnology Field Research Team
Oklahoma Local Section
Orange County Local Section
Ulysses Orozco
Cynthia Ostrowski 
Patrick Owens
PACCAR Foundation
Pacific Northwest Local Section
Anthony S. Panepinto
John Phelps
Carolyn Phillips
Margaret L. Phillips
Phillips 66 Company
Paul E. Pope
Potomac Local Section
Prestige EnviroMicrobiology Inc.,
Elizabeth Pullen
R&R Environmental, Inc.
Edgar Y. Reed
Greg Richey
Rio Grande Section 
Susan Ripple
James C. W. Roberts
Mark L. Rollins
Alan Rossner
Larry H. Royster
Annette L. Russo
Sacramento Valley Local Section 
Jennifer Sahmel
Sanofi-Aventis
David Sarvadi
Eugene Satrun
Jack Schill
Jerome T. Siedlecki
Pegeen Smith
John Snawder
Southern California Local Section
Aleksandr Stefaniak
James H. Stewart
Albert E. Stewart
STL - P&K Microbiology
Jon R. Swanson
Anthony J. Towey
Bharti B. Ujjani
Christopher Ulriksen
Jan-Arthur Utrecht
Edward R. Verminski, Jr.
Bonnie L. Weeks
Saunders Edward Wilson
Wisconsin Local Section 
WMX Technologies Inc
Peter L. Zavon
 

 2017 Donors

 
Leadership Level ($1,000 +)  
3M  OH&ESD
Glenn J. Barbi
Board of Certified Safety Professionals
Boeing Company
Frederick W. Boelter
D. Jeff Burton
CSX
Kyle B. Dotson
Jennifer L. Francis
Jeffrey Hogue
Steven Hunt
Illinois-Chicago Local Section
Howard L. Kusnetz
Chris L. Laszcz-Davis
Mary Ann Lee
Perry Logan
Ohio Valley Local Section
Gary W. Olmstead
REPSS, Inc.
Rio Grande Section AIHA
Joseph K. Samuels
SevenGen
Laurie M. Southgate
Scott Turner
Upper Midwest Local Section AIHA
Utah Local Section
  
President Level ($500 - $999)
ATC Associates, Inc.
Warren K. Brown
California Industrial Hygiene Council
Deep South Local Section
Deborah F. Dietrich
ESIS Health, Safety and Environmental
Half Draft Acres
Maureen K. Hamilton
John Michael Hargesheimer
Industrial Hygiene Resources, Ltd.
Jesse Joad
Jason R. Kunz
Steven E. Lacey
Ted K. Madison
Maupin Travel
John R. Mulhausen
Deborah Imel Nelson
Pacific Northwest Local Section
Andrew D. Perkins
Edward J. Primeau
David Regelbrugge
Rocky Mountain CFC
David C. Roskelley
SafeX
Sherwin Williams Foundation
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
Susan Ripple Consulting, LLC
The Stangis Family Charitable Fund
Vertex Air Quality Services, LLC
Laurie Wells
Western Michigan Local Section
Workplace Health Without Borders
 
Sponsor Level ($250 - $499)
Robert C. Adams
George G. Bibbins
Dawn M. Bolstad-Johnson
Megan Canright
Lesley D. Clements
Cynthia L. Ellwood
Carter B. Ficklen III
Kevin G. Gara
Bradley S. King
Robert P. Knobel
John D. Krause
Scott A. Larson
Christine A.D. Lorenzo
Karen C. Millison
Christine Millner
John R. Moore III
Kathleen S. Murphy
Nancy Pearce
Terri A. Pearce
William Pockels
Frank Mitchell Reiber
Christopher P. Rennix
Kevin C. Roegner
Donald A. Rust
Eugene A. Satrun
Philip A. Smith
John Snawder
Texas Coast CFC
Megan R.Torgrude
Jan-Arthur Arthur Utrecht
Laura H. Weems
John N. Zey
 
Contributor Level ($100- $249)
Chandran Achutan
Kevin E. Aikman
Evan S. Anderson
Daniel H. Anna
Hamid Arabzadeh
Bryan J. Bagg
John Baker
Cynthia A. Baldwin
Bruce Berg 
Colin S. Brownlow
William H. Bullock
Allene H. Butler
John B. Callen
Paul Carlson
Stephanie R. Carter
Thomas E. Case
CFC Overseas
Lindsay Cook
Denton R. Crotchett
Janette Cushman
Brian Daly
Clay M. Davis
Donna M. Doganiero
David E. Downs
Michael Ellenbecker
Environmental Law Insitute
Harry J. Ettinger
Warren Friedman
Rita Ann Galvan
Herb W. Gibson
Terry Gordon
Nicole M.H. Greeson
George R. Gruetzmacher
Patricia H. Hall
William A. Heitbrink
Stephen Woods Hemperly
Bruce A. Hollett
Dana M. Hollins
Catherine A. Hovde
Joselito S. Ignacio
S.D. Allen D. Allen Iske
Charlie Kao
Karl Kasai
Jack Wesley Kerr
Rosa Key-Schwartz
Kevin R. Krenzien
Frederick W. Malaby
LaToya Toya D. McKelvey
Lynn C. O'Donnell
Cynthia A. Ostrowski
Frank M. Parker III
Thomas M. Peters
Margaret L. Phillips
Angel L. Plaza
Marshall Ringer
Alan Rossner
John Seibert
Mark S. Tartaglia
Victor M. Toy
Michele M. Twilley
Leslie Joseph Ungers
United Way of Greater Atlanta CFC
William M. Walsh
Donald K. Webb
Michael T. Weeks
Kristina R. Wilson
Richard D. Wood
Wenhai Xu
Judith Zelikoff
 
Supporter Level ($1 - $99)
Paul Gregory Addison
Teniope A. Adewumi
Noma Agbonifo
Michelle E. Alexander
Joyce B. Anderson
Leslie R. Andrews
Susan Arnold
Kenneth A. Babcock
Cynthia J. Backlund
Mary Bainbridge
J. Patrick Patrick Baird
Brad Barber
Tejpal Singh Basra
Ken Beatty
Nancy Beaudet
Cindy A. Becnel
David M. Beem
Nadine B. Bello
Muhammad Maqsood Bhatti
Utpal Bhavsar
Beth L.Z. Bidstrup
James D. Blando
Robert P. Borman
Kevin D. Borud
Traci-Anne Anne Boyle
Gary M. Bratt
John D. Breskey
Linda A. Bridges
Patricia A. Brogan
Jonathan Bryant
Miriam R. Buehrer
Gavin F. Burdge
Candice Burton
Michael D. Byrnes
Salvatore Cali
Karen Kircher Capwell
Rosa Carillo
Mark A. Carpenter
Paul Carroll
Dennis Michael Casserly
Luis Alberto
Central Pennsylvania Local Section
Lung Chi Chen
Dan L. Christensen
Michael Scott Cleveland
Robert Zakariah Zakariah
John W. Colvin
Mark Conlon
Matthew I. Corn
Andrew Paul Crause
Judith A. Crawford
Shaun A. Crawford
Charles E. Crutchfield III
Andrew Cutz
William D. Cyrs
Christopher J. Daigle
Aileen Daley
Angela Dartt
John T. Davis
Brent W. Davis
Victor DeCandia
Lili Deng
Stephen J. Derman
Jose Pedro Dias Jr.
Joseph M. Drapala
Eric T. Dueltgen
Janet Dutnall
Cynthia M. Eghbalnia
Tom C. Eng
Mary J. Erio
Eric J. Esswein
Steve Eversmeyer
Matthew R. Ferreri
Carl M. Fifield
Crescente E. Figueroa
Jabonn Flurry
Sylvia Shiner Fontes
Nancy A. Fox
Joseph A. Fulliero
Andres E. Gimenez
Phillip T. Goad
Rufus Eugene Godwin
Andrew W. Gondzur
Joseph D. Green
Margaret Guidarelli
Jeffrey Gutschmidt
Ernick Guzman
Steve Gyan
James K. Haas
Paul E. Haas
Katharine Hammond
Peter B. Harnett
Kent Hatcher
Carl W. Heinlein
John L. Henshaw
Steven Hiatt
Patrick Hickey
David R. Hicks
Kent Hillman
Richard B. Hirsh
Brian E. Hitt
Lisa Z. Hooper
Mark D. Hoover
Jennifer L. Hornsby-Myers
Ivory Iheanacho
Amber L. Illies
Mark Isenstein 
Ellen M. Janka
Larry L. Janssen
Kenneth C. Joerger
Maryellen Johns
Carl E. Johnson
Antoinette Y. Johnson
David L. Johnson
Nancy E. Johnson
Vint M. Johnson
Alan R. Johnston
Antony D. Jones
Gee Joseph
James Kapin
Joseph Kapp
Lindsey Kayman
Charles "Chris" B. Keil, III
John B. Keith
Veronica M. Kero
Brian C. King
Kimberly G. Kleine
Jeff Klueter
Douglas S. Krause
Rachel M. Kumar
Neal Langerman
Michael D. Larranaga
Herve Le
Xuejun Liao
Peter Libeu
Robert G. Lieckfield
Bruce E. Lippy
Sarah J. Locke
Whitney F. Long
John A. Lowe
David R. Mathurin
George Gerald McCaslin
Richard Melville
Bruce Miller
Jeffrey B. Miller
Sheryl A. Milz
Patrick J. Moffett
Lee E. Monteith
R. Ann Moorman
Michael D. Mount
Jeff Muehlmann 
Siobhan M. Murphy
Paul H. Newcomb
Richard M. Newton
NorCal CFC
Nancy P. Orr
Patrick S. O'Shaughnessy
Jennifer L. Palmer
Julio Alberto Pambaby
Paul Papanek
Elissa Parker
Lisa R. Parola
Frederique Parrot
Deborah L. Patterson
Timothy Paz
Karen Peissinger
Jose Petrizzo 
George S. Petroka
Denise A. Pitts
Peter J. Pityn
Kameron S. Popkey
Elizabeth L. Pullen
Shane S. Que Hee
Patricia J. Quinlan
Michael E. Ramer
Emily A. Ranken
Scott T. Ratigan
Timothy A. Rice
Roy K. Rigney
Juan Rodriguez Garcia 
Julia Coffman Rosen
Michael S. Rosenow
Marc T. Rothney
Steven W. Rucker
Venetia Runnion
Joseph Russo
William R. Sanderson
Allan E. Schreiber
Imke Schroeder
David G. Schwartz
Barry F. Scott
Rachel Seymour 
Maura J. Sheehan
Valeria D. Shropshire
Michael J. Sibley
Dina M. Siegel
Thomas J. Slavin
Jodi L. Smith
Stephen C. Smith
Jeffrey A. Smith
Amy H. Snow
Khin Ohnmar Soe Aung
Carolyn M. Sommerich
Southern Nevada CFC
James M. Speckhart
Joan M. Spencer
Tina Stanczewski
Veronica Stanley
Ben Stapleton
Martin A. Stevens
James H. Stewart
Yi Tian
Brenda A. Tolson-Markas
Abigail Tompkins
Luis Torres
Robert W. Tuomanen
James E. Twichell
Stefanie Uriarte
Joseph G. Vallone
John Van Raalte
Edmond R. VandenBosche
Susan Marie Viet
Stuart Webster
Jereme H. H. Willis
Sandra Witek-Eames 
Doris A. Wunsch
John M. Yacher
Meagan Yoshimoto-Clark
FNU Yusmiyanti
Robert T. Ziegler
Neil J. Zimmerman