AIHF Donors

The Foundation extends its sincere thanks to the following individuals, AIHA local sections and corporations for their generous support of AIHF and its important work for the profession.​

​75th Anniversary Scholarship Donors

 

  • David S. Abrams

  • Stephanie R. Carter

  • Michelle Coutu

  • Barbara L. Epstien

  • Rita A. Galvan

  • William T. Geer

  • Joseph B. Graffeo

  • Mark S. Hayden

  • Richard B. Hirsh

  • Christine J. Hoehn

  • Cathy Hovde

  • Industrial Health & Safety Consultants

  • Martin L. Jones

  • Charles B. Keil

  • Judson L. Kenoyer

  • Miriam K. Koesterich

  • Heidi L. Ladanchuk

  • Diana L. Larson

  • Braxton V. Lewis

  • Diane M. Morrell

  • New Jersey Local Section

  • Robert A. Nocco

  • Laura Nystrom

  • Robert N. Phalen

  • Robert M. Poll

  • Edward J. Primeau

  • Jodi Quam

  • Donna M. Ringo

  • Steven W. Skipper

  • Susan J. Thompson

  • Nina L. Townsend

 
 

 Legacy Circle

 

The following individuals have included AIHF in their estate planning.​

Duane and Vicki Amato

Steve C. Davis

Rick and Carol Fulwiler

Curtis W. Hintz

Chris L. Laszcz-Davis

Gayla J. McCluskey

Gary and Bonnie Olmstead

Frank M. Parker

Jack ​and Cecilla Peterson

Robert D. Soule

 

 Lifetime Donors

 

Over the years, the following individuals, corporations and local sections have given $1,000 or more to AIHF:

$100,000+

AIHA

Lawrence R. Birkner

Kyle B. Dotson

Gary and Bonnie Olmstead

Liberty Mutual

MSA


$50,000 - $99,999

George D. Clayton

Richard D. and Carol Fulwiler

Charles Redinger

TSI Incorporated

Vallen Corporation


$25,000 - $49,999

Dorothy C. Abrams

BHP Copper

Chicago Local Section

Deep South Local Section

Harry J. Ettinger

Florida Local Section

John L. Henshaw

Jane M. Lynch

John  Lynch

Michigan Industrial Hygiene Society

Patricia A. Paulus

D.J.  Paustenbach

Phelps Dodge Corporation

Philadelphia Local Section

Scott Health & Safety

Robert E. Sheriff

Frederick M. Toca

Twyman Safety

Robert W. Wheeler


$10,000 - $24,999

3M

Abbott Laboratories

Clyde M. Berry

Board of Certified Safety Professionals

Patricia A. Brogan

D. Jeff Burton

Carolinas Local Section

Connecticut River Valley Local Section

Brian  Daly

David E. Downs and Paula A. Callies

Ford Motor Company

Georgia Local Section

HAYS Companies

Health Examinetics, Inc.

Lawrence H. Hecker

Thomas A. Hethmon

Curtis W. Hintz

Industrial Health & Safety Consultants, Inc.

Richard  Konzen

William H. Krebs

Steven P. Levine

Antone L. Lott

Gayla J. McCluskey

Jesse S. McDaniel

New York Metro Local Section

Northern California Local Section

Lynn C. O'Donnell

John A. Pendergrass

Frank M. Renshaw

Donna M. Ringo

Rinker Companies Foundation, Inc.

Janice  Simon-Clark

SKC, Inc.

Upper Midwest Local Section

Nick D. Yin


$5,000 - $9,999

David S. Abrams

William C. Ahearn

Alabama Local Section

ARCO Foundation Inc

O. Gordon Banks

Frederick W. Boelter

Carl D. Bohl

Warren K. Brown

Darren D. Burks

Paul  Carlson

Champion Exposition

Chevron

CSX

Donna M. Doganiero

Duke Energy Foundation

Thea D. Dunmire

William L. Dyson

General Mills

Goodyear Tire & Rubber

Patricia H. Hall

Herschel L. Hobson

Betty L. Hodgson

Hoechst

Iowa-Illinois Local Section

Stanley H. Judd

Edwin B. Katzenmeyer

Alan J. Leibowitz

Robert G. Lieckfield

Jeremiah R. Lynch

S.Z.  Mansdorf

New England Local Section

North Texas Local Section

Nancy P. Orr

Jack E. Peterson

Procter & Gamble

James O. Rasmuson

Redinger EHS, Inc

James C. Rock

David C. Roskelley

Thomas A. Selders

Jaswant  Singh

Ralph G. Smith

Robert W. Spence

Howard B. Spielman

Tennessee Valley Local Section

David  Thomas

US HealthWorks

Utah Local Section

Grover A. Vos

Roger L. Wabeke

Donald M. Weekes

Western Michigan Local Section

Joan A. Wronski


$2,500 - $4,999

Aaron Group

ACGIH

Daniel E. Agopsowicz

American Board of Industrial Hygiene

Hamid  Arabzadeh

Elliott H. Berger

Patricia  Bessesen

Edward C. Bishop

David A. Bissonnette

Lewis N. Blair

Charles L. Blake

Richard F. Boggs

Newell E. Bolton

Albert P. Buck

Bureau Veritas

Central Ohio Local Section

Charles L. Cheever

Chesapeake Local Section

Piotr P. Chmielinski

Daniel O. Chute

Henry P. Ciuchta

Coca-Cola Company

Jerome F. Cole

J. Kenneth Conover

Robin S. Coyne and David R. Morgan

Lewis J. Cralley

Denese A. Deeds

Marshall S. Denhoff

Deborah F. Dietrich

Sharon M. D'Orsie

Marjorie A. Drucker

David W. Drummond

Rebecca A. Eklund

Dennis A. Evans

E. Roscoe Evavold

Alice C. Farrar

Warren  Friedman

Brad  Gilbert

Robert E. Glenn

Thomas G. Grumbles

Ezekiel  Haslam

Hawaii Local Section

William L. Heim

Allan P. Heins

Monty L. Herr

John M. Hochstrasser

David J. Holmberg

Joseph L. Holtshouser

Tran  Huynh

Iroquois Local Section

Alan R. Johnston

Neil B. Jurinski

Russell  Kraiterman

Chris L. Laszcz-Davis

Susan B. Lee

Lehigh Valley Local Section

Perry W. Logan

Lubrizol Foundation

Ryan  Magee

Joseph L. McGuire

Joseph B. Medved

Microanalytical Services, Inc.

Sarunas S. Mingela

Rex W. Moore

Roger G. Morse

Paul D. Moss

Henry J. Muranko

Near North Insurance Brokerage, Inc.

Deborah Imel Nelson

Anne T. Nichting

Riedar K. Oestenstad

Christopher  O'Leary

Namwon  Paik

Frank M Parker

Pittsburgh Local Section

James W. Platner

R&R Environmental, Inc

Frank H. Reid

John F. Rekus

Christopher P. Rennix

P.G.  Rentos

Bill  Rhodes

Carol J. Robinson

Rocky Mountain Local Section

Vernon E. Rose

Diane K. Rumme

Venetia  Runnion

SAFECO Properties, Inc

Joseph K. Samuels

Lee R. Schumann

SevenGen

Robert D. Soule

Celia  Spiegel-Bulmer

John P. Springston

St Louis Local Section

Mark R. Stenzel

Julia Malinda Stone

James K. Sugg

Harry J. Suggs

Roger K. Swanson

Keith  Tait

Michael A. Thomas

James R. Thornton

Victor M. Toy

Fred  Tremmel

Scott  Turner

Leslie Joseph Ungers

Kirit H. Vora

Barbara J. Woodhull

Sandra C. Wroblewski

Yang Family Foundation


$1,000 - $2,499

Robert C. Adams

American Cleaning Institute

Loren A. Anderson

Thomas W. Armstrong

Bryan J. Bagg

James D. Banach

Maureen M. Banks

Lisa Simkins Barnes

Richard D. Bennett

Bruce  Berg

Boelter Associates, Inc.

BP

Evelyn A. Brian

Roy M. Buchan

William H. Bullock

Ingrid N. Calle

John B. Callen

Cathy L. Cole

Connecticut River Valley Local Section

Gil  Cormier

Denton R. Crotchett

Robert A. Curtis

David L. Dahlstrom

Laurel A. Davis

Barbara J. Dawson

Delaware Local Section

Michael P. DeLorme

Gary Scott Dotson

Mary E. Eide

EMSL Analytical, Inc.

Joy  Erdman

John P. Farris

M. Cathy Fehrenbacher

Carter B. Ficklen

Mark B. Finn

John H. Gamble

Kevin G. Gara

Chandra D. Gioiello

David M. Gioiello

Peter M. Granholm

George R. Gruetzmacher

Fred I. Grunder

Judith  Guernsey

Paul E. Haas

David R. Hackathorn

Lee D. Hager

Maureen K. Hamilton

Robert H. Harper

Robert L. Harris

Donald J. Hart

Stephen W. Hemperly

Norman W. Henry

Richard K. Hofman

Jeffrey S. Hogue

Patricia M. Holton

Harry A. Hunsaker

Indiana Local Section

Intel Corporation

Warren W. Jederberg

Jesse  Joad

Vint M. Johnson

Rachael M. Jones

Loren D. Kaehn

Otto A. Kampa

James A. Kenny

Kentuckiana Local Section

Michael D. Larranaga

Maryann  Lee

Susan  Leuthauser

Michael  Levy

Peter L. Lubs

Ted K. Madison

Bruce  Marchette

Lauralynn Taylor McKernan

William N. McKinnery

Mid-America Local Section

Mid-South Local Section

Mobile Bay Area Local Section

Robert Larry Morris

Mountaineer Local Section

Dan  Napier

Northeast Ohio Local Section

Ohio Valley Local Section

Oklahoma Local Section

Orange County Local Section

PACCAR Foundation

Pacific Northwest Local Section

Anthony S. Panepinto

John A. Phelps

Carolyn F. Phillips

Margaret L. Phillips

Phillips 66 Company

Paul E. Pope

Potomac Local Section

Elizabeth L. Pullen

Greg W. Richey

Rio Grande Local Section

James C. W. Roberts

Mark L. Rollins

Alan  Rossner

Larry H. Royster

Annette L. Russo

Sacramento Valley Local Section

Jennifer Sahmel

Sanofi

David G. Sarvadi

Eugene A. Satrun

Jack T. Schill

Jerome T. Siedlecki

Pegeen Smith

John  Snawder

Southern California Local Section

Aleksandr B. Stefaniak

Albert E. Stewart

James H. Stewart

STL - P&K Microbiology

Jon R. Swanson

Anthony J. Towey

Bharti B. Ujjani

Christopher R. Ulriksen

Jan-Arthur  Utrecht

Edward R. Verminski

Bonnie L. Weeks

Laurie  Wells

Wisconsin Local Section

WMX Technologies Inc

Yuma-Pacific Southwest Section

Peter L. Zavon

 

 2014 Donors

 

Leadership Level ($1,000 +)

Frederick W. Boelter

Chevron

Delaware Local Section

EMSL Analytical Inc.

Georgia Local Section

HAYS Companies

John L. Henshaw

Illinois-Chicago Local Section

Industrial Health & Safety Consultants Inc.

Michigan Industrial Hygiene Society

Sarunas S. Mingela

Gary W. Olmstead

Pittsburgh Local Section

Charles F. Redinger

Robert E. Sheriff

Janice Simon-Clark

David Thomas


President Level ($500 - $999)

Thomas W. Armstrong

Warren K. Brown

David L. Dahlstrom

Denese A. Deeds

Harry J. Ettinger

Kevin G. Gara

Charles L. Geraci

Chandra D. Gioiello

Maureen K. Hamilton

Rachael M. Jones

Jesse S. McDaniel

New Jersey Local Section

Christopher P. Rennix

Donna M. Ringo

Rio Grande Local Section

James C. Rock

Mark L. Rollins

David C. Roskelley

Jan K. Wachter

Bonnie L. Weeks

Western Michigan Local Section 


Sponsor Level ($250 - $499)

David S. Abrams

Robert C. Adams

Bruce  Berg

D. W. Berman

Geoffrey B. Betsinger

Samuel  Bigger

Dawn M. Bolstad-Johnson

William H. Bullock

Kyle B. Dotson

Kirsten B. Eganhouse

Eric  Fallon

Carter B. Ficklen

Richard D. Fulwiler

Annette  Guis​​eppi-Elie

Paul  Hewett

Catherine A. Hovde

Carl E. Johnson

Loren D. Kaehn

Andrey A. Korchevskiy

Jason R. Kunz

Sarah J. Locke

Perry W. Logan

Ted K. Madison

Patrick  Owens

Terri A. Pearce

Margaret L. Phillips

Jennifer  Sahmel

Carl O. Sall

Pegeen  Smith

John  Snawder

John P. Springston

Laurie  Wells

Wenhai  Xu


Century Level ($100- $249)

Michael J. Adams

Kevin E. Aikman

Bryan J. Bagg

Curtis K. Barnhardt

Patrick  Beatty

John B. Callen

Stephanie R. Carter

Dan L. Christensen

Robert G. Costello

Michelle  Coutu

Denton R. Crotchett

Andrew  Cutz

Ramona  Delzer

David P. DiBoyan

Deborah F. Dietrich

Adrienne  Eastlake

Cynthia L. Ellwood

Jennifer B. Galvin

William H. George

Charles L. Geraci

Mark A. Golembiewski

Peter L. Greaney

Nicole M. Greeson

George R. Gruetzmacher

Martin  Harper

Renee  Hartsook

Benjamin J. Heckman

BJ  Heinrich

Laura  Hodson

Christine J. Hoehn

Harry A. Hunsaker

Vint M. Johnson

Otto A. Kampa

Karl  Kasai

John Paul M.  Longphre

Christine A. Lorenzo

Cheryl L. Marcham

Chirstine Millner

Kyle L. Naylor

Deborah I. Nelson

Patrick D. O’Callahan

Oklahoma Local Section

Orange County Local Section

Cynthia A. Ostrowski

Patricia A. Paulus

Laurence P. Pazyra

Andrew D. Perkins

Angel L. Plaza

William  Pockels

Eric J. Rasmuson

James O. Rasmuson

Linda G. Roberts

Jack T. Schill

Jodi L. Smith

Bonnie  Tam

Mark S. Tartaglia

Michele M. Twilley

Leslie J. Ungers

Jan-Arthur  Utrecht

William M. Walsh

Michael T. Weeks

Kristina R. Wilson

Saunders E. Wilson

Yuma Pacific Southwest Local Section

Katrina  Zitnik


Supporter Level ($1 - $99)

Addi A. Abboah-Offei

Clive P. Alexis

Bernie  Alexy

Lucinette  Alvarado

Miguel  Alvarado

Clint M. Andrews

Leslie R. Andrews

Primo Sergio P.  Anghinoni

Atika  Anuar

Paul G. Armstrong

Nigil  Atchison

Kenneth A. Babcock

Cynthia J. Backlund

William  Bailey

Richard W. Bailey

Caitlan  Baldwin

Stephen B. Balentine

Bucherl Stacy Barnett

Patricia  Beach

Harry J. Beaulieu

Cindy A. Becnel

Bruce  Berg

Roy  Berke

D. W. Berman

Eric E. Bernreuter

Angela  Bianco

Ching-tsen  Bien

Lee S. Bishop

Elisabeth M. Black

Morgan  Bliss

Frederick W. Boelter

Eltaneice V. Bolden

Traci-Anne  Boyle

Gary M. Bratt

Kevin R. Braun

Denise A. Breard

Allen  Brodsky

Patricia A. Brogan

Angela M. Brown

Carrie Z. Brown

D G. Brown

Colin S. Brownlow

William H. Bullock

Andrew E. Burgie

Allene H. Butler

Salvatore  Cali

Karen K. Capwell

Stephanie R. Carter

Charles M. Cashio

Kelly E. Close

Patrick G. Coin

Andrew P. Crause

Keith E. Crawford

Dan  Crevensten

William D. Cyrs

Marcos D. Silva

Angela L. Dartt

Robert C. Davies

Clay M. Davis

John T. Davis

Laurel A. Davis

Austin J. DeBaene

Lili  Deng

Michael E. Dennis

Stephen J. Derman

Kim  Diep

Leta A. Dinnean

Donna M. Doganiero

Michael R. Donahue

Pamela J. Dopart

David E. Downs

Joseph M. Drapala

Eric T. Dueltgen

Srinivas  Durgam

Mary E. Eide

Stephen N. Ellis

Barbara L. Epstien

Mary J. Erio

Eric J. Esswein

William T. Fan

Colleen M. Farrall

John P. Farris

Chad W. Ferris

Carter B. Ficklen

Frieda  Fisher-Tyler

Glenn B. Fishler

Marisol  Flores

Evan L. Floyd

Jerry A. Formisano

Warren  Friedman

Ralph A. Froehlich

Rita A. Galvan

Kul B. Garg

Patricia A. Gaudet

William T. Geer

Joseph W. Gentile

Rufus E. Godwin

Joseph B. Graffeo

Juliet A. Gridley

Stephanie C. Griffin

Maria R. Griffin

Richard A. Griffith

Tim  Grubb

Patricia H. Hall

Cynthia A. Hanko

Carolyn H. Harvey

Bernard F. Hauber

Andrew A. Havics

Mark S. Hayden

Frank J. Hearl

Carl W. Heinlein

William A. Heitbrink

William T. Helmstadt

Stephen W. Hemperly

Patrick  Hickey

Dylan J. Hipple

Richard B. Hirsh

Brian E. Hitt

Al  Hoffman

Richard K. Hofman

Bruce A. Hollett

Susan G. Holt

Mark D. Hoover

Ghazi  Hourani

Meng-da  Hsieh

Robert L. Hutzel

Mark  Isenstein

Andrew J. Jacobs

Ellen M. Janka

Thomas R. Janule

Bradley W. Jessup

Paula S. Joe

Alan R. Johnston

Martin L. Jones

Dennis B. Jordan

Charles B. Keil

John B. Keith

H. D. Kennedy

Judson L. Kenoyer

William S. Kerbel

Richard F. Knowlson

Jan  Koehn

Miriam K. Koesterich

Anne M. Kogut

Douglas S. Krause

Jason R. Kunz

Steven E. Lacey

Heidi L. Ladanchuk

Diana L. Larson

Gerald J. Lauer

Patrick P. Lee

Steven P. Levine

David K. Levitt

Braxton V. Lewis

Xuejun  Liao

Wescley d. Lima

Christine A. Lorenzo

Hissom  Mahmood

Frederick W. Malaby

Thomas R. Martinelli

Pedro I. Martinez

Susan T. Masih

George G. McCaslin

James D. McGlothlin

Fred P. McGuigan

Lauralynn T. McKernan

Katherine A. McNamara

Elayna C. Mellas-Hulett

Karen  Messana

Cheryl A. Metzler

Karen M. Meyer

Sheryl A. Milz

Fredrick J. Mlakar

Ramon S. Molina

R. A. Moorman

Diane M. Morrell

Carla  Mose

Nanette E. Moss

Jeff R. Muehlmann

Dennis  Mueller

Kathleen S. Murphy

Melanie D. Nembhard

Derek A. Newcomer

Rudolf M. Nielsen

Robert A. Nocco

Norbert J. Norman

Laura  Nystrom

Brentley S. Olive

Jessica R. Olson

Cynthia A. Ostrowski

Leon F. Pahler

Jennifer L. Palmer-Palombizio

Carol A. Palmiotto

Julio A. Pambabay

Anthony S. Panepinto

Michael  Parham

Frank M. Parker

Patricia A. Paulus

Karen G. Peissinger

Thomas A. Perez

Jose F. Petrizzo

Andrew M. Petty

Robert F. Phalen

Robert N. Phalen

Anthony E. Pickert

Penelope E. Pietrowski

Peter J. Pityn

Robert M. Poll

Andrea H. Pouliot

Edward J. Primeau

Christine  Proctor

Jodi  Quam

Michael E. Ramer

Scott T. Ratigan

John C. Ratliff

Edgar Y. Reed

Jeanette S. Rehrig

Larry A. Reichert

Dale E. Rhodes

John N. Rice

Timothy A. Rice

Roy K. Rigney

Marshall  Ringer

Reginald B. Ringgold

Donna M. Ringo

Susan D. Ripple

Kenneth  Roberts

Dennis M. Robinson

Marin David S. Rodriguez

Kevin C. Roegner

Julia C. Rosen

Marc T. Rothney

Terry C. Roy

Marie E. Ryan

Marcos J. Sanchez

Marianne  Santarelli

Eugene A. Satrun

Laura A. Schneider

David G. Schwartz

Lynne  Sehulster

Michael D. Selway

Alan W. Sheaffer

Cynthia J. Sher

Valeria D. Shropshire

Jennifer Y. Shum

Dina M. Siegel

Robert K. Simon

Steven W. Skipper

Stephen C. Smith

Deane  Smith

Steven C. Smith

Carolyn M. Sommerich

Joan M. Spencer

Mark A. Stipano

Mark L. Stuhlman

Peter  Swerzenski

Joanne K. Takusagawa

Danie  Tan

Walter W. Taylor

Kathryn A. Terwilliger

Susan J. Thompson

Nina L. Townsend

Kenneth R. Troutman

Crystal D. Turner

James E. Twichell

Michele M. Twilley

Stefanie  Uriarte-Naranjo

Juan P. Valle

Devendra K. Verma

J. Steve Verret

Stuart  Webster

Robert W. Wheeler

Gary E. Whitney

Jon L. Williams

David A. Wilson

Liam  Wilson

Sandra L. Witek-Eames

Ray C. Woodcock

Delight  Woodhull

Mark F. Young

Dalene  Zabel

Neil J. Zimmerman​