Donors

The Foundation extends its sincere thanks to the following individuals, AIHA local sections and corporations for their generous support of AIHF and its important work for the profession.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 

 Legacy Circle

 

​The following individuals have included AIHF in their estate planning.​

Duane and Vicki Amato                                Deborah I. Nelson
Rick and Carol Fulwiler                                 Gary and Bonnie Olmstead
Curtis W. Hintz                                               Frank M. Parker
Chris L. Laszcz-Davis                                     Jack and Cecilla Peterson
Gayla J. McCluskey                                       Robert D. Soule

 

 Lifetime Donors

 
Over the years, the following individuals, corporations and local sections have given $1,000 or more to AIHF:
 
$100,000+
AIHA
Lawrence R. Birkner
Liberty Mutual
Kyle Dotson
MSA
Gary and Bonnie Olmstead
PCIAA
 
$50,000 - $99,999
George D. Clayton
Florida Local Section
Richard and Carol Fulwiler
Illinois-Chicago Local Section
Philadelphia Local Section
Charles F. Redinger
TSI Incorporated
Vallen Corporation
 
$25,000 - $49,999
Dorothy C. Abrams
BHP Copper
Deep South Local Section
Harry Ettinger
John Henshaw
Jane M. Lynch
John  Lynch
Michigan Industrial Hygiene Society
Patricia A. Paulus
D.J. Paustenbach
Phelps Dodge Corporation
Scott Health & Safety
Robert Sheriff
Frederick Toca
Twyman Safety
Robert Wheeler
 
$10,000 - $24,999
3M  
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Clyde M. Berry
Board of Certified Safety Professionals
Patricia A. Brogan
D. Burton
Carolinas Local Section 
Chevron
Connecticut River Valley Local Section
Brian Daly
David Downs
ExxonMobil Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Georgia Local Section 
David Gioiello
Hays Companies
Health Examinetics, Inc.
Lawrence H. Hecker
Thomas Hethmon
Curtis W. Hintz
Dr. Richard  Konzen
William Krebs
Steven Levine
Antone Lott
Gayla McCluskey
Jesse McDaniel
Metro New York Local Section
New England Local Section
Lynn C. O'Donnell
John Pendergrass
Donna Ringo
Rinker Companies Foundation, Inc.
Janice Simon-Clark
SKC, Inc.
David Thomas
Upper Midwest Local Section
Nick D. Yin
 
$5,000 - $9,999
David Abrams
William C. Ahearn
Alabama Local Section
American Heart Association
ARCO Foundation Inc.
Bank of America
O. Banks
Frederick W. Boelter
Carl D. Bohl
Warren K. Brown
Darren Burks
Paul Carlson
Central Ohio Local Section 
Champion Exposition Services, Inc.
CSX Corporation
Denese A. Deeds
Donna Doganiero
Duke Energy Foundation
Thea Dunmire
William Dyson
General Mills
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Patricia Hall
Herschel Hobson
Betty Hodgson
Hoechst
Industrial Health & Safety Consultants, Inc.
Iowa-Illinois Local Section 
Stanley H. Judd
Edwin B. Katzenmeyer, Jr.
Chris Laszcz-Davis
Alan Leibowitz
Robert G. Lieckfield, Jr
Perry Logan
Jeremiah R. Lynch
S.Z. Mansdorf
North Texas Local Section
Northern California Local Section 
Nancy P. Orr
Dr. Namwon Paik
Doo Yong Park
Jack E. Peterson
Procter & Gamble
James Rasmuson
Redinger EHS, Inc.
Frank Renshaw
James Rock
David Roskelley
Joseph K. Samuels
Thomas A. Selders
Jaswant Singh
Ralph G. Smith
Robert W. Spence
Howard Spielman
Mark Stenzel
T. Rowe Price
Tennessee Valley Local Section 
Scott Turner
Leslie Ungers
US HealthWorks
Utah Local Section
Grover A. Vos
Roger L. Wabeke
Donald Weekes
Western Michigan Local Section
Joan A. Wronski
 
$2,500 - $4,999
The Aaron Group
ACGIH
Daniel E. Agopsowicz
American Board of Industrial Hygiene
Bureau Veritas
Hamid Arabzadeh
Elliott H. Berger
Patricia  Bessesen
Edward Bishop
David A. Bissonnette
Lewis N. Blair
Charles Blake
Richard F. Boggs
Newell E. Bolton
Albert P. Buck
William Bullock
Bureau Veritas
Charles L. Cheever
Chesapeake Local Section
Piotr Chmielinski
Daniel Chute
Henry P. Ciuchta
Coca-Cola Company
Jerome Cole
J. Kenneth Conover
Robin S. Coyne
Lewis J. Cralley
Denton R. Crotchett
Barbara Dawson
Marshall S. Denhoff
Deborah F. Dietrich
Sharon M. D'Orsie
Marjorie A. Drucker
David W. Drummond
Rebecca A. Eklund
Dennis A. Evans
E. Roscoe Evavold
Alice Farrar
Carter Ficklen
Warren Friedman
Kevin Gara
Brad Gilbert
Chandra Gioiello
Robert E. Glenn
Thomas G. Grumbles
Maureen K. Hamilton
Ezekiel Haslam
Hawaii Local Section
William Heim
Allan Heins
Monty L. Herr
John M. Hochstrasser
David J. Holmberg
Joseph Holtshouser
Tran Huynh
Iroquois Local Section 
Alan R. Johnston
Neil Jurinski
Russell Kraiterman
Maryann Lee
Susan B. Lee
Ryan Magee
Joseph L. McGuire
Joseph B. Medved
Microanalytical Services, Inc.
Sarunas Mingela
Rex Moore
Roger Morse
Paul D. Moss
Henry Muranko
Near North Insurance Brokerage, Inc.
Deborah Nelson
Anne T. Nichting
Riedar K. Oestenstad
Ohio Valley Local Section
Christopher O'Leary
Frank M. Parker, III
Pittsburgh Local Section
James W. Platner
R&R Environmental, Inc.
Frank H. Reid
John Rekus
P.G. Rentos
Bill Rhodes
Carol J. Robinson
Rocky Mountain Local Section
Mark Rollins 
Vernon Rose
Diane K. Rumme
Venetia Runnion
SAFECO Properties, Inc.
Joseph K. Samuels
Lee R. Schumann
SevenGen
Robert Soule
Celia Spiegel-Bulmer
John Springston
St Louis Local Section 
Mark R. Stenzel
Julia Malinda Stone
James K. Sugg
Harry J. Suggs
Roger Swanson
Keith Tait
Michael Thomas
James R. Thornton
Victor M. Toy
Fred Tremmel
Leslie Ungers
Kirit Vora
Laurie Wells
Barbara J. Woodhull
Sandra C. Wroblewski
Yang Family Foundation
Yuma Pacific Southwest Section 
 
$1,000 - $2,499
Robert C. Adams
ALS Life Science
American Cleaning Institute
Loren Anderson
Thomas Armstrong
Robert Bacci
Bryan J. Bagg
J. Balzer
James Banach
Maureen M. Banks
Glenn Barbi
Lisa Simkins Barnes
Richard Bennett
Bruce Berg
Eula  Bingham
Dawn Bolstad-Johnson
BP
Evelyn Brian
Roy M. Buchan
California Industrial Hygiene Council
Ingrid N. Calle
John Callen
Megan Canright
Stephanie Carter
Cathy Cole
Connecticut River Valley Local Section 
Gil Cormier
Robert A. Curtis
David Dahlstrom
Laurel Davis
Delaware Local Section 
Michael P. DeLorme
Gary Dotson
Mary E. Eide
EMSL Analytical, Inc.
Joy Erdman
John Farris
M. Fehrenbacher
Dr. Mark B. Finn
John Gamble
Kevin G. Gara
Peter M. Granholm
George Gruetzmacher
Fred Grunder
Judith  Guernsey
Paul Haas
David R. Hackathorn
Lee Hager
Robert H. Harper
Robert L. Harris, Jr.
Donald Hart
Benjamin Heckman
Stephen W. Hemperly
Norman W. Henry, III
Christine Hoehn
Richard Hofman
Jeffrey S. Hogue
Patricia Holton
Catherine Hovde
Ling-Ling Hung
Harry A. Hunsaker
Indiana Local Section 
Intel Corporation
Warren W. Jederberg
Jesse  Joad
Vint M. Johnson
Carl E. Johnson
Rachael M. Jones
Loren Kaehn
Otto A. Kampa
James Kenny
Kentuckiana Local Section 
Douglas Krause
Jason Kunz
Michael D. Larranaga
Susan  Leuthauser
Michael Levy
Lubrizol Corporation
Peter L. Lubs
Ted Madison
Bruce Marchette
Lauralynn McKernan
William N. McKinnery
Mid-America Local Section 
Mid-South Local Section 
Mobile Bay Area Local Section
Robert Morris
Mountaineer Local Section
Kathleen Murphy
Dan Napier
Northeast Ohio Local Section 
Nha Trang Nguyen
NIOSH Nanotechnology Field Research Team
Oklahoma Local Section
Orange County Local Section
Ulysses Orozco
Cynthia Ostrowski 
Patrick Owens
PACCAR Foundation
Pacific Northwest Local Section
Anthony S. Panepinto
John Phelps
Carolyn Phillips
Margaret L. Phillips
Phillips 66 Company
Paul E. Pope
Potomac Local Section
Prestige EnviroMicrobiology Inc.,
Elizabeth Pullen
R&R Environmental, Inc.
Edgar Y. Reed
Greg Richey
Rio Grande Section 
Susan Ripple
James C. W. Roberts
Mark L. Rollins
Alan Rossner
Larry H. Royster
Annette L. Russo
Sacramento Valley Local Section 
Jennifer Sahmel
Sanofi-Aventis
David Sarvadi
Eugene Satrun
Jack Schill
Jerome T. Siedlecki
Pegeen Smith
John Snawder
Southern California Local Section
Aleksandr Stefaniak
James H. Stewart
Albert E. Stewart
STL - P&K Microbiology
Jon R. Swanson
Anthony J. Towey
Bharti B. Ujjani
Christopher Ulriksen
Jan-Arthur Utrecht
Edward R. Verminski, Jr.
Bonnie L. Weeks
Saunders Edward Wilson
Wisconsin Local Section 
WMX Technologies Inc
Peter L. Zavon
 

 2018 Donors

 
$1,000 +  
Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.
Board of Certified Safety Professionals
D. Jeff Burton
Chicago Local Section
Robert E. DeHart
Kyle B. Dotson
ExxonMobil Corporation
Stephan C. Graham
Maureen K. Hamilton
William L. Heim
Curtis W. Hintz
Alan R. Johnston
David Kahane
James A. Kenny, Jr.
Chris L. Laszcz-Davis
Mary Ann Lee
Nancy M. McClellan
Metro New York Local Section 
Ohio Valley Local Section
Gary W. Olmstead
Pittsburgh Local Section
REPSS, Inc.
Rio Grande Local Section 
David C. Roskelley
Carl O. Sall
Joseph K. Samuels
SevenGen
Lawrence Sloan
David Thomas
Veritoxo Inc.
Donald M. Weekes
Yuma Pacific Southwest Local Section
Zefon International, Inc.
$500 - $999
ALS Environmental
Brent Altemose
American Heart Association
Baxter Healthcare Corporation
Warren K. Brown
Stephanie R. Carter
Martin Chapman
Chemistry & Industrial Hygiene, Inc.
William C. Collier
Benjamin N. Craig
David E. Downs
Cynthia L. Ellwood
William M. Ewing
Danyle Hepler
Ling-Ling Hung
Benjamin L. Kollmeyer
Andrey A. Korchevskiy
Michael D. Larranaga
Christine A.D. Lorenzo
Ted K. Madison
Andrew Maier
John R. Moore, III
Kathleen S. Murphy
Mwangi Ndonga
Premier Safety
Edward J. Primeau
Christopher P. Rennix
Mark L. Rollins
SasolGIVES
John Snawder
Steel Dynamics, Inc.
Scott E. Swanson
The Vertex Companies, Inc
Laura H. Weems
Laurie Wells
Western Michigan Local Section
Workplace Health Without Borders
Yang Family Foundation
​​
$250 - $499
Cynthia A. Baldwin
Lee M. Blum
Catherine Bobenhausen
Dawn M. Bolstad-Johnson
Deborah Brown
Blair Colquhoun
Barbara J. Dawson
David H. Duncan
Harry J. Ettinger
Matthew R. Ferreri
Carter B. Ficklen, III
Peter Frasca
Kevin G. Gara
Jessica L. Hauge
Norman W. Henry, III
Louise Hinkamp
Jason Robert. Kunz
Scott A. Larson
Perry W. Logan
Marathon Oil Company
Thomas J. Martin
Christine Millner
Terri A. Pearce
Andrew D. Perkins
Shane S. Que Hee
Jennifer Sahmel
Michele N. Shepard
John P. Springston
Robert D. Strode
Mark S. Tartaglia
Elizabeth Thornhill
Rosalie S. Tibaldi
Megan R. Torgrude
Michele M. Twilley
Leslie Joseph. Ungers
Saunders E. Wilson
Wenhai Xu
Dirk P. Yamamoto
Michael H. Ziskin
Matthew D. Zock

$100 - $249​
Robert C. Adams
Kevin E. Aikman
Michael B. Amster
Evgeny Andronov
Cody A. Anfinson
Daniel H. Anna
Hamid Arabzadeh
Bryan J. Bagg
John BakeR
Glenn J. Barbi
Karen H. Bartlett
William H. Beadie
Darell A. Bevis
Leslie A. Beyer
Frederick W. Boelter
Fredric N. Bolton
Robert P. Borman
William H. Bullock
John B. Callen
Megan Canright
Lisa A. Cardo
Frank E. Carroll
Thomas E. Case
Dennis M. Casserly
Steven M. Caulfield
Chesapeake Local Section
Michael Scott. Cleveland
Antonio Cofresi
Howard J. Cohen
Lindsay Cook
Keith E. Crawford
Ernest R. Crutcher, IV
Thomas Cunningham
Angela Dartt
Laurel A. Davis
Joy Erdman
Eric J. Esswein
First Eagle Management, LLC
William Fisk
Rita Ann. Galvan
Janet C. Gould
Nicole M.H. Greeson
George R. Gruetzmacher
Stephen W. Hemperly
John L. Henshaw
Casey Hodges
Christine J. Hoehn
Dana M. Hollins
Catherine A. Hovde
Chad B. Hyman
Chinenye M. Ifeanyi-Ileka
Joselito S. Ignacio
Cameron D. Isaacs
Steven D. Jahn
Walter A. Jones
Jack W. Kerr
Bradley S. King
Christine R. Knezevich
Joseph D. Konschnik
Pamela A. Kostle
Kevin R. Krenzien
Pritesh Kumar
Steven E. Lacey
Ryan F. LeBouf
Alan Leibowitz
Marianne Levitsky
James W. Lewis
Robert G. Lieckfield, Jr.
John A. Lowe
Janet M. Macher
Frederick W. Malaby
Cheryl L. Marcham
George G. McCaslin
Michael McCawley
Michael McGuinness
Sheryl A. Milz
Deborah Imel Nelson
Derek A. Newcomer
Scott M. Nichelson
Matthew E. Nolen
Lynn C. O'Donnell
Cynthia A. Ostrowski
Laura Parker
Christopher R. Penniall
Robert N. Phalen
Margaret L. Phillips
Michael A. Pinto
Angel L. Plaza
Barbara J. Pope
Michael Posson
Margaret M. Quinn
Eric J. Rasmuson
Trina Y. Redford
Charles F. Redinger
Kari D. Reno
John N. Rice
Timothy A. Rice
Kevin C. Roegner
Sharon S. Rosen
Pauline Rotich Talai
Robert B. Rottersman
Melissa M. Rupert
Clifford D. Salawage
Eugene A. Satrun
Catherine E. Simmons
Roberta Smith
Stephen C Smith
Erica J. Stewart
James H. Stewart
Adam Stokowski
James M. Trainer
Lawrence E. Wayne
Sara Webb
Mark F. Young
John N. Zey​

$1 - $99
Clive P. Alexis
Lucinette Alvarado Rivera
Mark Ames
Joyce B. Anderson
Nanisuria Aris
Paul G. Armstrong
Kenneth A. Babcock
Cynthia J. Backlund
William Bahnfleth
Gary W. Bangs
Lisa Barker
Martin D. Barrie
Tejpal S. Basra
Patricia Beach
Sharon Beard
Ken Beatty
Harry J. Beaulieu
Brian B. Bethel
Karen Boyce-Lindgren
Zachariah Taylor Brandes-Powell
Gary M. Bratt
Patricia A. Brogan
George Alan Brown
Colin S. Brownlow
Andrew E. Burgie
Imani Burton
Michael D. Byrnes
Karen K. Capwell
Luis A. Castillejo Picco
Pauline Cieri
Clariant
Theresa Clay
Rollin S. Clayton
Jayson C. Clinger
Murray Cohen
Kenny Contreras
Andrew P. Crause
Judith A. Crawford
Richmond L. Cropper
Michael B. Crouch
Andrew Cutz
William D. Cyrs
Denise L. Daggett
Belinda D'Agostino
Christopher P. D'Andrea
Joseph A. Dartt
John T. Davis
Jorge A. Delucca
Stephen J. Derman
James R. DeValois
David R. Dickhaut
Christine Dixon-Ernst
Marcella M. Donnellan
Joseph M. Drapala
Cheryl K. S. DuBois
Eric T. Dueltgen
Martin R. Duffy
Missy Durfey
Vincent Lee. Edwards, Jr.
Tom C. Eng
Barbara L. Epstien
Mary J. Erio
Kim Estes
Steve Eversmeyer
Neil A. Feldscher
Lydia Feng
Larry T. Ferguson
Brenda J. Finter
Evan L. Floyd
Warren Friedman
Vanessa K. Frost Barnes
Joey K. Garza
Andres E. Gimenez
Daniel H. Ginsborg
Chandra D. Gioiello
Susana Gonzalez
Joseph D. Green
Stephanie C. Griffin
Richard A. Griffith
Bruce D. Groves
Augusto Washington Guerra Gronerth
Margaret GuidarellI
Stephen H. Gutmann
Jeffrey Gutschmidt
James K. Haas
Peter B. Harnett
Mark Hasting
Andrew A. Havics
Vickie R. Hawkins
Brian K. Haynack
Russell D. Hayward
Xinjian He
Viviana Heger
Donna S. Heidel
Carl W. Heinlein
William A. Heitbrink
Brian I. Heramb
Kenneth E. Hergenrader
Barbara Hermes
David R. Hicks
Brian E. Hitt
Bruce A. Hollett
Darcie Holloway
Mark D. Hoover
Jennifer L. Hornsby-Myers
Meng-da Hsieh
SungHo Hwang
MarkIIsenstein
Victoria Isfahani
Ellen M. Janka
Phillip L. Jensen
Arthur T. Johnson
Carl E. Johnson
Robert E. Johnson
Vint M. Johnson
Jill Johnston
Leaton Jones
Joseph Kapp
Karl Kasai
Sean R. Keprta
Maxim J. Kiefer
Kenneth J. Koppler
Brad Kovar
Michael W. Krause
Michelle Lanberg
Neal Langerman
Morgan Lawson
Herve Le Lagadec
Alex H. Lehocky
Richard Levin
Roger D. Lewis
Xuejun Liao
Ka Ling Lim
Alexander R. Lochner
Sarah J. Locke
Ann M. Lori
Richard M. Lynch
Sean P. Mahoney
Sonya Manejkowski
Elizabeth H. Maples
Robin W. Markussen
Theresa McCollom
CatherinerMcLain
Karen M. Meyer
Jeffrey B. Miller
Lee E. Monteith
Eduardo L. Mora
Roseanne P. Morgan
Pamela D. Morganwall
Roger G. Morse
Michael D. Mount
Jeff R. Muehlmann
Siobhan M. Murphy
Melanie D. Nembhard
Richard M. Newton
Charlene Nguyen
Rudolf M. Nielsen
Yuh-Chi Niou
Akinola D. Olufuwa
David Olvera
Kee-Hean Ong
Carolyn W. Onye
Chidiebere U. Orji
James F. Orr
Nicole L. Ortiz
Paul Papanek
Kathleen Paulson
Philip B. Pederson
Paul Penn
Jose F. Petrizzo
Marc J. Plisko
Letitia Pringle-Miller
Michael E. Ramer
Mareike Ramsbottom-Isherwood
Emily A. Ranken
Bonnie D. Rathbun
Scott T. Ratigan
Peter C. Raynor
Beth D. Regan
Carlos Rentas, Jr.
Eduardo Daniel. Reyes
Wendy J. Ringgenberg
June A. Robinson
Alexandra Y. Rodionova
Melissa Rodriguez
Kyle S. Root
Steven W. Rucker
Venetia Runnion
Joseph Russo
Jill A. Samaniego
William R. Sanderson
Erika Santana Severino
Joshua A. Sarran
David G. Schwartz
Barry F. Scott
Kimberly D. Sebastiani
Raluca O. Semeniuc
Sensidyne, LP
Sharon V. Sever
Vladimir Shats
Maura J. Sheehan
Valeria D. Shropshire
Dina M. Siegel
Kevin J. Slates
Thomas J. Slavin
Mary K. Snow
Katrina Snow
Edward A. Sobek
Khin Ohnmar Soe Aung
James M. Speckhart
Joan M. Spencer
Matthew Alan Stein
Frederick Stichnoth
Mark A. Stipano
Bharat Sunkara
Riyaz Syed
Atiya K. Syverson
Ronald D. Taylor
Hope Tebbe
Frank Thomas
Susan J. Thompson
Yi Tian
Brenda A. Tolson-Markas
Abigail Tompkins
Lynn M. Totsky
Barbara Trenary
Scott Van Etten
John Van Raalte
Ximena Vergara
Devendra K. Verma
Susan M. Viet
Monica Vincent
Donna J.H. Vosburgh
Marcia S. Walsh
Stuart Webster
Michelle Z. White
Cherylynne K. Williams
Eric A. Williams
Jams Allen. Willis
Jeremee H. Willis
Adrianna J. Woltman
James L. Woodring
Aileen M. Yankowski
Neil J. Zimmerman