AIHF Donors

The Foundation extends its sincere thanks to the following individuals, AIHA local sections and corporations for their generous support of AIHF and its important work for the profession.​​​​​​​​​​

 

 LEGACY CIRCLE

 

The following individuals have included AIHF in their estate planning.​ 

Duane and Vicki Amato

Steve C. Davis

Rick and Carol Fulwiler

Curtis W. Hintz

Chris L. Laszcz-Davis

Gayla J. McCluskey

Gary and Bonnie Olmstead

Frank M. Parker

Jack ​and Cecilla Peterson

Robert D. Soule​

 

 Lifetime Donors

 

Over the years, the following individuals, corporations and local sections have given $1,000 or more to AIHF:

$100,000+

AIHA
Lawrence R. Birkner
Liberty Mutual
Kyle Dotson
MSA
Gary and Bonnie Olmstead

 

$50,000 - $99,999

George D. Clayton
Florida Local Section
Richard and Carol Fulwiler
Illinois-Chicago Local Section
Philadelphia Local Section
Charles F. Redinger
TSI Incorporated
Vallen Corporation

 

$25,000 - $49,999

Dorothy C. Abrams
BHP Copper
Deep South Local Section
Harry Ettinger
John Henshaw
Jane M. Lynch
John  Lynch
Michigan Industrial Hygiene Society
Patricia A. Paulus
D.J. Paustenbach
Phelps Dodge Corporation
Scott Health & Safety
Robert Sheriff
Frederick Toca
Twyman Safety
Robert Wheeler

 

$10,000 - $24,999

3M  
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Clyde M. Berry
Board of Certified Safety Professionals
Patricia A. Brogan
D. Burton
Carolinas Local Section 
Chevron
Connecticut River Valley Local Section
Brian Daly
David Downs
ExxonMobil Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Georgia Local Section 
David Gioiello
Hays Companies
Health Examinetics, Inc.
Lawrence H. Hecker
Thomas Hethmon
Curtis W. Hintz
Dr. Richard  Konzen
William Krebs
Steven Levine
Antone Lott
Gayla McCluskey
Jesse McDaniel
New England Local Section
New York Metro Local Section
Lynn C. O'Donnell
John Pendergrass
Donna Ringo
Rinker Companies Foundation, Inc.
Janice Simon-Clark
SKC, Inc.
Upper Midwest Local Section
Nick D. Yin

 

$5,000 - $9,999

David Abrams
William C. Ahearn
Alabama Local Section
Hamid Arabzadeh
ARCO Foundation Inc.
Bank of America
O. Banks
Frederick W. Boelter
Carl D. Bohl
Warren K. Brown
Darren Burks
Paul Carlson
Central Ohio Local Section 
Champion Exposition Services, Inc.
CSX Corporation
Denese A. Deeds
Donna Doganiero
Duke Energy Foundation
Thea Dunmire
William Dyson
General Mills
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Patricia Hall
Herschel Hobson
Betty Hodgson
Hoechst
Industrial Health & Safety Consultants, Inc.
Iowa-Illinois Local Section 
Stanley H. Judd
Edwin B. Katzenmeyer, Jr.
Chris Laszcz-Davis
Lehigh Valley Local Section
Alan Leibowitz
Robert G. Lieckfield, Jr
Perry Logan
Jeremiah R. Lynch
S.Z. Mansdorf
Dr. Joseph L. McGuire
North Texas Local Section
Northern California Local Section 
Nancy P. Orr
Dr. Namwon Paik
Doo Yong Park
Jack E. Peterson
Procter & Gamble
James Rasmuson
Redinger EHS, Inc.
Christopher P. Rennix
Frank Renshaw
James Rock
David Roskelley
Thomas A. Selders
Jaswant Singh
Ralph G. Smith
Robert W. Spence
Howard Spielman
T. Rowe Price
Tennessee Valley Local Section 
David Thomas
Scott Turner
Leslie Ungers
US HealthWorks
Utah Local Section
Grover A. Vos
Roger L. Wabeke
Donald Weekes
Western Michigan Local Section
Joan A. Wronski

 

$2,500 - $4,999

The Aaron Group
ACGIH
Daniel E. Agopsowicz
American Board of Industrial Hygiene
Elliott H. Berger
Patricia  Bessesen
Edward Bishop
David A. Bissonnette
Lewis N. Blair
Charles Blake
Richard F. Boggs
Newell E. Bolton
Albert P. Buck
Bureau Veritas
Charles L. Cheever
Chesapeake Local Section
Piotr Chmielinski
Daniel Chute
Henry P. Ciuchta
Coca-Cola Company
Jerome Cole
J. Kenneth Conover
Robin S. Coyne
Lewis J. Cralley
Denton R. Crotchett
Marshall S. Denhoff
Deborah F. Dietrich
Sharon M. D'Orsie
Marjorie A. Drucker
David W. Drummond
Rebecca A. Eklund
Dennis A. Evans
E. Roscoe Evavold
Alice Farrar
Carter Ficklen
Warren Friedman
Brad Gilbert
Chandra Gioiello
Robert E. Glenn
Thomas G. Grumbles
Maureen K. Hamilton
Ezekiel Haslam
Hawaii Local Section
William Heim
Allan Heins
Monty L. Herr
John M. Hochstrasser
David J. Holmberg
Joseph Holtshouser
Tran Huynh
Iroquois Local Section 
Alan R. Johnston
Neil Jurinski
Russell Kraiterman
Susan B. Lee
Lubrizol Foundation
Ryan Magee
Joseph B. Medved
Microanalytical Services, Inc.
Sarunas Mingela
Rex Moore
Roger Morse
Paul D. Moss
Henry Muranko
Near North Insurance Brokerage, Inc.
Deborah Nelson
Anne T. Nichting
Riedar K. Oestenstad
Christopher O'Leary
Frank M. Parker, III
Pittsburgh Local Section
James W. Platner
R&R Environmental, Inc.
Frank H. Reid
John Rekus
P.G. Rentos
Bill Rhodes
Carol J. Robinson
Rocky Mountain Local Section 
Vernon Rose
Diane K. Rumme
Venetia Runnion
SAFECO Properties, Inc.
Joseph K. Samuels
Lee R. Schumann
SevenGen
Robert Soule
Celia Spiegel-Bulmer
John Springston
St Louis Local Section 
Mark R. Stenzel
Julia Malinda Stone
James K. Sugg
Harry J. Suggs
Roger Swanson
Keith Tait
Michael Thomas
James R. Thornton
Victor M. Toy
Fred Tremmel
Kirit Vora
Barbara J. Woodhull
Sandra C. Wroblewski
Yang Family Foundation
Yuma Pacific Southwest Section 

 

$1,000 - $2,499

Robert C. Adams
ALS Life Science
American Cleaning Institute
Loren Anderson
Thomas Armstrong
Robert Bacci
Bryan J. Bagg
J. Balzer
James Banach
Maureen M. Banks
Lisa Simkins Barnes
Richard Bennett
Bruce Berg
Eula  Bingham
Boelter Associates, Inc.
Dawn Bolstad-Johnson
BP
Evelyn Brian
Dr. Roy M. Buchan
William H. Bullock
Ingrid N. Calle
John Callen
Stephanie Carter
Cathy Cole
Connecticut River Valley Local Section 
Gil Cormier
Robert A. Curtis
David Dahlstrom
Laurel Davis
Barbara Dawson
Delaware Local Section 
Michael P. DeLorme
Gary Dotson
Mary E. Eide
EMSL Analytical, Inc.
Joy Erdman
John Farris
M. Fehrenbacher
Dr. Mark B. Finn
John Gamble
Kevin G. Gara
Peter M. Granholm
George Gruetzmacher
Fred Grunder
Judith  Guernsey
Paul Haas
David R. Hackathorn
Lee Hager
Robert H. Harper
Robert L. Harris, Jr.
Donald Hart
Benjamin Heckman
Stephen W. Hemperly
Norman W. Henry, III
Christine Hoehn
Richard Hofman
Jeffrey S. Hogue
Patricia Holton
Catherine Hovde
Harry A. Hunsaker
Indiana Local Section 
Intel Corporation
Warren W. Jederberg
Jesse  Joad
Vint M. Johnson
Carl E. Johnson
Rachael M. Jones
Loren Kaehn
Otto A. Kampa
James Kenny
Kentuckiana Local Section 
Douglas Krause
Michael D. Larranaga
Maryann  Lee
Susan  Leuthauser
Michael Levy
Lubrizol Corporation
Peter L. Lubs
Ted Madison
Bruce Marchette
Lauralynn McKernan
William N. McKinnery
Mid-America Local Section 
Mid-South Local Section 
Mobile Bay Area Local Section
Robert Morris
Mountaineer Local Section
Dan Napier
NE Ohio Local Section 
Nha Trang Nguyen
NIOSH Nanotechnology Field Research Team
Ohio Valley Local Section
Oklahoma Local Section
Orange County Local Section 
Patrick Owens
PACCAR Foundation
Pacific Northwest Local Section
Anthony S. Panepinto
John Phelps
Carolyn Phillips
Margaret L. Phillips
Phillips 66 Company
Paul E. Pope
Potomac Local Section
Elizabeth Pullen
R&R Environmental, Inc.
Edgar Y. Reed
Greg Richey
Rio Grande Section 
Susan Ripple
James C. W. Roberts
Mark L. Rollins
Alan Rossner
Larry H. Royster
Annette L. Russo
Sacramento Valley Local Section 
Jennifer Sahmel
Sanofi-Aventis
David Sarvadi
Eugene Satrun
Jack Schill
Jerome T. Siedlecki
Pegeen Smith
John Snawder
Southern California Local Section
Aleksandr Stefaniak
Dr. James H. Stewart
Albert E. Stewart
STL - P&K Microbiology
Jon R. Swanson
Anthony J. Towey
Bharti B. Ujjani
Christopher Ulriksen
Jan-Arthur Utrecht
Edward R. Verminski, Jr.
Bonnie L. Weeks
Saunders Edward Wilson
Wisconsin Local Section 
WMX Technologies Inc
Laurie Wells
Peter L. Zavon